Sl.No

Name

Designation

Qualification

Date of Joining

E-Mail ID

Area of Specialization

1

Dr. S. Bevinson Perinbaraj

Principal

B.A., M.P.Ed., Ph.D.

July 2010

bevinson@yahoo.co.in

Football

2

Dr.Mrs.R.Thanalakshmi

Associate Professor

B. Com., M.P.Ed., M.Phil., Ph. D

August 2006 

 mrsthanalakshmi@gmail.com

Badminton

3

Dr. Pon Solai Pandian

Associate

Professor

B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M.Phil., Ph. D

June 2006

saradhasolai@gmail.com

Kabaddi

4

Dr. M. Uma Kamalavathi

Assistant Professor

B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D

June 2010

 mduma@ymail.com

Tennis & Table Tennis

5

Mr. S. Ganesh

Assistant Professor

B.A, M.P.Ed., M. Phil

August 2010

svganesh6665@yahoo.com

Cricket

6

Dr. J. Viswanathan

Assistant Professor

M.A., M.P.Ed., M.Phil

December 2010

viswa3434@gmail.com 

Basketball

7

Mr. A. Nelson Durai

Assistant Professor

B.A., M.P.Ed., M.Phil

July 2012

 

nelsguitar@gmail.com

Volleyball

8

Mr. P. Selvakumar

Assistant Professor

B.A, M.P.Ed, M.Phil.

July 2013

selva14dpe@gmail.com

Football

9

Mr. V.Santhanasekar

Assistant Professor

B.Com., M.P.Ed, M.Phil.

July 2014

santhanasekar@yahoo.co.in

Handball

10

Mr. N. Arul Ruban

Assistant Professor  B.Sc.,M.P.Ed., M.Phil.,PGDY July 2015

arulruban.n87@gmail.com

9566917855

Athletics
11  

Ms. S. Kanimozhi

Assistant Professor B.A.,M.P.Ed.,M.Phil July 2015

kanishri67@gmail.com 9751858546

Athletics
12  

Mr. R. Sanjay Gandhi

Assistant Professor B.Sc.,M.P.Ed.,M.Phil January, 2016 Sanjaygandhi10111980@gmail.com Hockey
13  

Mr. I. Babu Selvakumar

Physiotherapist B.Sc.,B.P.T.,M.P.T (Orhto).,M.I.A.P January, 2016 physiobabu@gmail.com Orthopedics
14  

Mrs. A. Lingeswari

Librarian B.Com.,M.Li.Sc.,M.Phil.,SET July 2011 linges1981@gmail.com Scientometrics
15  

S. M. Prasad

Dietitian (Part Time) DECE.,M.Sc.,M.Phil February, 2016 prasadsm@ymail.com Nutrition
16  

Dr. K. Devaraju

Sports Trainer (Part Time) M.P.Ed.,M.Phil., Ph.D.,CNIS., DYED (MBA) July 2015 pkdevaraju@gamil.com Mobile No: 9842568513 Boxing / Weight Lifting / Power Lifting
17

  Ms. E. Revathy

Sports Trainer (Part Time) M.P.Ed.,M.Phil July 2015 revathi88@gmail.com 9488567668 Rhythmics (Kollatam, Kummi & Folk Dance)

 

LIST OF TECHNICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE  STAFF


 

S. No

Name

Qualification

Designation

Date of Joining

e-mail ID

1

 

Mr. M. Muthuramalingam

B.A.,

Office Superintendent

April 2004

mmrljsd@gmail.com

2

 

Mr. P. Selvan

M.Com

Account Assistant

January 1999

selvan43@ymail.com

3

 

Mr. M. Nattarmuthu

B.Sc.,

Computer Assistant

January 2011

nattarm87@gmail.com

4

 

Mrs. P. Vasikala

M.Com.,B.Ed

Accounts Assistant

January, 2016

vasikala2002@gmail.com

5

 

Mr. M. Tamilselvan

SSLC

Record Clerk

October 1993

 

6

 

Mr. L. Arumuga Nainar

C.Li.Sc

Library Assistant

July 2003

 

7

 

Mr. S. Rajalingam

SSLC

Technical Assistant

September 1995

 

8

 

Mr. T. Ravichandran

SSLC

Store Keeper

October 1993

 

9

 

Mr. K. Dharmasithar

SSLC

Lab Attendant

October 1993

 

10

 

Mr. G. Dinesh

Plus Two

Lab Attendant

September 2015

 

11

 

Mr. S. Sivakumar

Plus Two

Grounds Men

September 2014

 

12

 

Mr. T. Velaiyan

 

Grounds Men (Part Time)

October 2014

 

13

 

Mr. S. Ravikumar

 

Grounds Men (Part Time)

October 2014